Centre Records




AGE GROUPEVENTATHLETERECORDSEASON
U6 BOYS 100M Justin Carter 17.57 91/92
U6 BOYS 200M Justin Carter 39.90 91/92
U6 BOYS 60M HURDLES Rory Carter 13.90 93/94
U6 BOYS 70M Rory Carter 12.60 93/94
U6 BOYS 80M HURDLES Rory Carter 20.20 93/94
U6 BOYS DISCUS Mark Troeth 14.20 00/01
U6 BOYS HIGH JUMP Travis Solly 0.90 92/93
U6 BOYS HIGH JUMP Justin Carter 0.90 91/92
U6 BOYS LONG JUMP Justin Carter 2.98 91/92
U6 BOYS SHOT PUT Samuel Perkins 5.72 92/93
U6 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP Justin Carter 5.75 91/92
U6 BOYS VORTEX Klay Nicholls 11.65 13/14
U7 BOYS 100M R Southern 16.80 92/93
U7 BOYS 200M Justin Carter 36.19 92/93
U7 BOYS 400M Justin Carter 1:21.21 92/93
U7 BOYS 60M HURDLES Sam Edwards 12.37 94/95
U7 BOYS 70M Justin Carter 12.60 92/93
U7 BOYS 80M HURDLES Sam Edwards 17.50 94/95
U7 BOYS DISCUS Justin Cain 12.16 12/13
U7 BOYS DISCUS Michael Geary 19.52 91/92
U7 BOYS HIGH JUMP Patrick Mulraney 1.06 91/92
U7 BOYS LONG JUMP Michael Geary 3.40 91/92
U7 BOYS SHOT PUT Andrew Stephenson 6.31 93/94
U7 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP Justin Carter 6.50 92/93
U7 BOYS VORTEX TY VICTOR 21.76 12/13
U7 BOYS VORTEX TY VICTOR 21.71 12/13
U7 BOYS VORTEX TY VICTOR 19.05 12/13
U7 BOYS VORTEX Nathan Malady 21.54 12/13
U8 BOYS 100M Nathan Bennett 14.60 90/91
U8 BOYS 200M Travis Solly 32.45 94/95
U8 BOYS 400M Justin Carter 1:14.64 93/94
U8 BOYS 60M HURDLES Justin Carter 10.97 93/94
U8 BOYS 70M Justin Carter 10.60 93/94
U8 BOYS 70M Nathan Bennett 10.60 90/91
U8 BOYS 80M HURDLES Justin Carter 15.36 93/94
U8 BOYS DISCUS Michael Geary 26.22 92/93
U8 BOYS HIGH JUMP Jaidyn Eichler 1.15 02/03
U8 BOYS LONG JUMP Nathan Bennett 3.71 90/91
U8 BOYS SHOT PUT Justin Carter 7.04 93/94
U8 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP Justin Carter 8.21 93/94
U8 BOYS VORTEX Noah Nicholls 27.41 13/14
U9 BOYS 100M Nathan Bennett 14.70 91/92
U9 BOYS 200M Ben Adamson 30.88 94/95
U9 BOYS 400M Justin Carter 1:10.13 94/95
U9 BOYS 60M HURDLES Justin Carter 10.76 94/95
U9 BOYS 70M Matthew Cooter 10.55 95/96
U9 BOYS 800M Justin Carter 2:33.96 94/95
U9 BOYS 80M HURDLES Justin Carter 14.10 94/95
U9 BOYS DISCUS Nathan Bennett 25.10 91/92
U9 BOYS HIGH JUMP Matthew Cooter 1.40 94/95
U9 BOYS LONG JUMP Blake Schwarz 3.12 12/13
U9 BOYS LONG JUMP Cruz Victor 4.06 11/12
U9 BOYS SHOT PUT Justin Perkins 8.53 92/93
U9 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP Justin Carter 8.68 94/95
U9 BOYS VORTEX TY VICTOR 32.20 14/15
U10 BOYS 100M Aaron Goldsworthy 14.10 97/98
U10 BOYS 1500M Justin Carter 5:16.18 95/96
U10 BOYS 200M Matthew Cooter 29.54 96/97
U10 BOYS 400M Justin Carter 1:06.87 95/96
U10 BOYS 60M HURDLES Rory Carter 10.43 97/98
U10 BOYS 70M Matthew Cooter 10.00 85/86
U10 BOYS 800M Justin Carter 2:33.90 95/96
U10 BOYS 80M HURDLES Matthew Cooter 13.94 96/97
U10 BOYS DISCUS Nathan Bennett 30.85 92/93
U10 BOYS HIGH JUMP Matthew Cooter 1.45 96/97
U10 BOYS LONG JUMP Matthew Cooter 4.72 96/97
U10 BOYS SHOT PUT Samuel Perkins 10.09 96/97
U10 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP Matthew Cooter 9.97 96/97
U10 BOYS VORTEX Mitchell Finck 36.63 16/17
U11 BOYS 100M Matthew Cooter 13.60 97/98
U11 BOYS 1500M Justin Carter 5:03.00 96/97
U11 BOYS 200M Matthew Cooter 29.23 97/98
U11 BOYS 400M Matthew Cooter 1:04.25 97/98
U11 BOYS 60M HURDLES Justin Carter 10.63 96/97
U11 BOYS 70M Aaron Goldsworthy 9.50 90/91
U11 BOYS 800M Justin Carter 2:28.80 96/97
U11 BOYS 80M HURDLES Matthew Cooter 13.73 97/98
U11 BOYS DISCUS Harry Punton 27.64 11/12
U11 BOYS HIGH JUMP Matthew Cooter 1.50 97/98
U11 BOYS JAVELIN Jesse Dolman 26.06 02/03
U11 BOYS LONG JUMP Matthew Cooter 4.95 97/98
U11 BOYS SHOT PUT Samuel Perkins 10.43 97/98
U11 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP Matthew Cooter 10.50 97/98
U12 BOYS 100M Matthew Cooter 13.18 98/99
U12 BOYS 1500M Justin Carter 4:40.52 97/98
U12 BOYS 200M Matthew Cooter 27.92 98/99
U12 BOYS 400M Justin Carter 58.93 97/98
U12 BOYS 60M HURDLES Justin Carter 10.18 97/98
U12 BOYS 70M Matthew Cooter 9.59 98/99
U12 BOYS 800M Justin Carter 2:15.88 97/98
U12 BOYS 80M HURDLES Justin Carter 13.68 97/98
U12 BOYS DISCUS David Soderman 35.88 91/92
U12 BOYS HIGH JUMP Matthew Cooter 1.66 98/99
U12 BOYS JAVELIN Reagan Simons 35.58 13/14
U12 BOYS LONG JUMP Matthew Cooter 5.17 98/99
U12 BOYS SHOT PUT Justin Perkins 10.18 95/96
U12 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP Matthew Cooter 11.35 98/99
U13 BOYS 100M Matthew Cooter 12.96 99/00
U13 BOYS 1500M Justin Carter 4:29.88 98/99
U13 BOYS 200M Matthew Cooter 26.81 99/00
U13 BOYS 300M HURDLES Justin Carter 45.75 98/99
U13 BOYS 400M Justin Carter 57.90 98/99
U13 BOYS 70M Paul Frew 8.90 90/91
U13 BOYS 800M Justin Carter 2:12.10 98/99
U13 BOYS 80M HURDLES Matthew Cooter 13.53 99/00
U13 BOYS DISCUS Harry Punton 35.85 13/14
U13 BOYS HIGH JUMP Matthew Cooter 1.75 99/00
U13 BOYS JAVELIN Reagan Simons 34.64 14/15
U13 BOYS JAVELIN Reagan Simons 34.00 14/15
U13 BOYS LONG JUMP Matthew Cooter 5.82 99/00
U13 BOYS SHOT PUT Harry Punton 10.85 13/14
U13 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP Matthew Cooter 12.40 99/00
U14 BOYS 100M Matthew Cooter 12.55 00/01
U14 BOYS 1500M Justin Carter 4:26.56 99/00
U14 BOYS 200M Matthew Cooter 25.88 00/01
U14 BOYS 300M HURDLES Justin Carter 42.29 99/00
U14 BOYS 400M Matthew Cooter 57.49 00/01
U14 BOYS 800M Justin Carter 2:06.21 99/00
U14 BOYS 80M HURDLES Matthew Cooter 12.85 00/01
U14 BOYS 90M HURDLES Mark Johnstone 16.25 03/04
U14 BOYS DISCUS Harry Punton 42.30 14/15
U14 BOYS HIGH JUMP Brodie Carter 1.87 98/99
U14 BOYS JAVELIN Justin Perkins 39.16 97/98
U14 BOYS LONG JUMP Matthew Cooter 6.15 00/01
U14 BOYS SHOT PUT Justin Perkins 13.05 97/98
U14 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP Matthew Cooter 12.96 00/01
U15 BOYS 100M Adam Cabble 12.25 01/02
U15 BOYS 100M HURDLES Mark Johnstone 16.70 04/05
U15 BOYS 1500M Justin Carter 4:22.80 00/01
U15 BOYS 200M Mark Johnstone 25.30 04/05
U15 BOYS 300M HURDLES Justin Carter 40.30 00/01
U15 BOYS 400M Leroy Faure 56.25 01/02
U15 BOYS 800M Justin Carter 2:03.31 00/01
U15 BOYS 80M HURDLES Justin Carter 12.87 00/01
U15 BOYS DISCUS Harry Punton 53.78 15/16
U15 BOYS HIGH JUMP Brodie Carter 1.95 99/00
U15 BOYS JAVELIN Lachlan McCraw 36.63 94/95
U15 BOYS LONG JUMP Leroy Faure 5.98 01/02
U15 BOYS SHOT PUT Ashley Cram 12.58 89/90
U15 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP Ashley Cram 11.89 89/90
U16 BOYS 100M ANGUS CLARKE 12.93 12/13
U16 BOYS 100M ANGUS CLARKE 13.96 12/13
U16 BOYS 1500M ANGUS CLARKE 5:26.62 12/13
U16 BOYS 1500M ANGUS CLARKE 5:51.51 12/13
U16 BOYS 200M ANGUS CLARKE 25.64 12/13
U16 BOYS 300M HURDLES ANGUS CLARKE 47.88 12/13
U16 BOYS 300M HURDLES ANGUS CLARKE 51.01 12/13
U16 BOYS 400M ANGUS CLARKE 1:04.30 12/13
U16 BOYS 800M ANGUS CLARKE 2:39.53 12/13
U16 BOYS 80M HURDLES ANGUS CLARKE 16.48 12/13
U16 BOYS DISCUS Bailey Knight 33.97 14/15
U16 BOYS HIGH JUMP ANGUS CLARKE 1.55 12/13
U16 BOYS HIGH JUMP ANGUS CLARKE 1.50 12/13
U16 BOYS JAVELIN Bailey Knight 36.75 14/15
U16 BOYS LONG JUMP ANGUS CLARKE 5.20 12/13
U16 BOYS SHOT PUT Bailey Knight 12.00 14/15
U16 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP ANGUS CLARKE 11.45 12/13
U6 GIRLS 100M Melissa Owens 19.75 91/92
U6 GIRLS 200M Claire Troeth 41.88 91/92
U6 GIRLS 60M HURDLES Sarah Troeth 14.75 94/95
U6 GIRLS 70M Melissa Owens, Claire Troeth 13.69 91/92
U6 GIRLS 80M HURDLES Sarah Troeth 20.42 94/95
U6 GIRLS DISCUS Sky Treble 12.42 12/13
U6 GIRLS HIGH JUMP Stephanie Arnott 0.90 92/93
U6 GIRLS LONG JUMP Melissa Owens 2.77 91/92
U6 GIRLS SHOT PUT Jessica Troeth 4.46 92/93
U6 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP Melissa Owens 5.70 91/92
U6 GIRLS VORTEX Sky Treble 11.10 12/13
U7 GIRLS 100M Kathryn Shepherd 17.50 89/90
U7 GIRLS 200M Leea Kallonen 34.50 94/95
U7 GIRLS 400M Tracy Lucas 1:31.45 90/91
U7 GIRLS 60M HURDLES Jessica Troeth 13.23 93/94
U7 GIRLS 70M Melissa Owens 12.50 92/93
U7 GIRLS 80M HURDLES Erin Maczkowiak 18.80 93/94
U7 GIRLS DISCUS Sky Treble 16.38 13/14
U7 GIRLS HIGH JUMP Gabrielle Cooter 0.91 98/99
U7 GIRLS LONG JUMP Aria Kallonen 2.91 92/93
U7 GIRLS SHOT PUT Sky Treble 5.30 13/14
U7 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP Leah Richards 6.69 94/95
U7 GIRLS VORTEX Tiarna Keegan 15.21 13/14
U8 GIRLS 100M Rebecca Skinner 15.78 89/90
U8 GIRLS 200M Erin Maczkowiak 36.33 94/95
U8 GIRLS 400M Kelly Sutcliffe 1:25.70 87/88
U8 GIRLS 60M HURDLES Stephanie Arnott 12.23 94/95
U8 GIRLS 70M Rebecca Skinner 11.12 89/90
U8 GIRLS 80M HURDLES Stephanie Arnott 16.83 94/95
U8 GIRLS DISCUS Sky Treble 17.33 14/15
U8 GIRLS HIGH JUMP Jessica Troeth 1.10 94/95
U8 GIRLS HIGH JUMP Kylie Tope 1.10 93/94
U8 GIRLS HIGH JUMP Rebecca Skinner 1.10 89/90
U8 GIRLS LONG JUMP Rebecca Skinner 3.36 89/90
U8 GIRLS SHOT PUT Sky Treble 5.61 14/15
U8 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP Aria Kallonen 7.18 93/94
U8 GIRLS VORTEX Tiarna Keegan 24.31 14/15
U9 GIRLS 100M Rebecca Adamson 15.50 91/92
U9 GIRLS 200M Sabrina Mahon 33.60 02/03
U9 GIRLS 400M Rebecca Adamson 1:14.60 91/92
U9 GIRLS 60M HURDLES Airlie Aldridge 11.35 16/17
U9 GIRLS 70M Rebecca Skinner 10.20 90/91
U9 GIRLS 800M Kelly Sutcliffe 2:52.80 88/89
U9 GIRLS 80M HURDLES Aria Kallonen 15.20 94/95
U9 GIRLS DISCUS Sky Treble 19.90 15/16
U9 GIRLS HIGH JUMP Sarah Troeth 1.20 97/98
U9 GIRLS HIGH JUMP Rebecca Skinner 1.20 90/91
U9 GIRLS LONG JUMP Erin Maczkowiak 3.70 95/96
U9 GIRLS SHOT PUT Sky Treble 6.78 15/16
U9 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP Aria Kallonen 7.84 94/95
U9 GIRLS VORTEX Tiarna Keegan 22.94 15/16
U10 GIRLS 100M Kelly Sutcliffe 14.11 89/90
U10 GIRLS 1500M Nadia Manly 6:02.25 03/04
U10 GIRLS 200M Rebecca Adamson 31.86 92/93
U10 GIRLS 400M Kelly Sutcliffe 1:08.60 89/90
U10 GIRLS 60M HURDLES Nicole Rundell 11.44 99/00
U10 GIRLS 70M Rebecca Adamson 10.41 92/93
U10 GIRLS 800M Nadia Manly 2:49.50 03/04
U10 GIRLS 80M HURDLES Jessica Troeth 16.20 96/97
U10 GIRLS DISCUS Erin Stephenson 24.24 94/95
U10 GIRLS HIGH JUMP Tammy Owens 1.29 91/92
U10 GIRLS LONG JUMP Tammy Owens 3.90 91/92
U10 GIRLS SHOT PUT Aria Kallonen 8.97 95/96
U10 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP Ella Smith 6.65 12/13
U10 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP Tammy Owens 8.66 91/92
U10 GIRLS VORTEX Tiarna Keegan 26.70 16/17
U11 GIRLS 100M Nichole Sutcliffe 14.90 87/88
U11 GIRLS 1500M Nadia Manly 5:19.33 04/05
U11 GIRLS 200M Anita King 30.90 90/91
U11 GIRLS 400M Kelly Sutcliffe 1:09.10 90/91
U11 GIRLS 60M HURDLES Nicole Rundell 10.78 00/01
U11 GIRLS 70M Rebecca Adamson 9.92 93/94
U11 GIRLS 800M Melissa Bell 2:41.40 87/88
U11 GIRLS 80M HURDLES Jessica Troeth 14.51 97/98
U11 GIRLS DISCUS Jenna-May Bristow 21.05 15/16
U11 GIRLS HIGH JUMP Peta Maher 1.36 90/91
U11 GIRLS JAVELIN Emily Lippelgoes 16.22 95/96
U11 GIRLS LONG JUMP Chantel Elford 4.15 94/95
U11 GIRLS SHOT PUT Candice Voutsinos 8.80 92/93
U11 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP Tammy Owens 9.00 92/93
U12 GIRLS 100M Jessica Troeth 13.92 97/98
U12 GIRLS 1500M Abby Smith 5:29.09 17/18
U12 GIRLS 200M Rebecca Adamson 28.77 94/95
U12 GIRLS 400M Melissa Bell 1:09.18 88/89
U12 GIRLS 60M HURDLES Jessica Troeth 10.48 98/99
U12 GIRLS 70M Rebecca Adamson 10.00 94/95
U12 GIRLS 800M Abby Smith 2:42.55 16/17
U12 GIRLS 80M HURDLES Jessica Troeth 14.90 98/99
U12 GIRLS DISCUS Candice Voutsinos 23.85 93/94
U12 GIRLS HIGH JUMP Sarah Malseed 1.45 99/00
U12 GIRLS JAVELIN Casey Hollis 22.04 97/98
U12 GIRLS LONG JUMP Peta Maher 4.40 91/92
U12 GIRLS SHOT PUT Candice Voutsinos 10.68 93/94
U12 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP Taniel McKenzie 9.37 95/96
U13 GIRLS 100M Jessica Troeth 13.50 99/00
U13 GIRLS 1500M Joanne King 5:06.60 89/90
U13 GIRLS 200M Anita King 28.31 92/93
U13 GIRLS 300M HURDLES Rebecca Adamson 48.84 95/96
U13 GIRLS 400M Sabrina Mahon 1:09.58 06/07
U13 GIRLS 70M Melissa Bell 10.45 89/90
U13 GIRLS 800M Joanne King 2:30.80 89/90
U13 GIRLS 80M HURDLES Jessica Troeth 14.40 99/00
U13 GIRLS DISCUS Erin Stephenson 29.38 97/98
U13 GIRLS HIGH JUMP Nicole Rundell 1.45 02/03
U13 GIRLS HIGH JUMP Erin Maczkowiak 1.45 99/00
U13 GIRLS HIGH JUMP Casey Hollis 1.45 98/99
U13 GIRLS HIGH JUMP Morgan Jolly 1.45 97/98
U13 GIRLS JAVELIN Casey Hollis 24.46 98/99
U13 GIRLS LONG JUMP Peta Maher 4.60 92/93
U13 GIRLS SHOT PUT Chelsea McMahon 8.21 07/08
U13 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP Sarah Malseed 9.47 00/01
U14 GIRLS 100M Tania King 14.80 87/88
U14 GIRLS 1500M Joanne King 4:49.20 90/91
U14 GIRLS 200M Petra Melis 28.79 01/02
U14 GIRLS 300M HURDLES Nicole Rundell 50.40 03/04
U14 GIRLS 400M Petra Melis 1:03.18 01/02
U14 GIRLS 800M Joanne King 2:19.00 90/91
U14 GIRLS 80M HURDLES Sarah Malseed 13.62 01/02
U14 GIRLS DISCUS Erin Stephenson 25.51 98/99
U14 GIRLS HIGH JUMP Nicole Rundell 1.57 03/04
U14 GIRLS JAVELIN Casey Hollis 24.94 99/00
U14 GIRLS LONG JUMP Sarah Malseed 4.56 01/02
U14 GIRLS SHOT PUT Destiny Harvey 9.77 91/92
U14 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP Sarah Malseed 10.33 01/02
U15 GIRLS 100M Erin Maczkowiak 13.29 01/02
U15 GIRLS 1500M Joanne King 4:39.60 91/92
U15 GIRLS 200M Erin Maczkowiak 26.37 01/02
U15 GIRLS 300M HURDLES Peta Maher 49.27 94/95
U15 GIRLS 400M Joanne King 1:01.10 91/92
U15 GIRLS 800M Joanne King 2:17.50 91/92
U15 GIRLS 80M HURDLES Jessica Troeth 13.93 01/02
U15 GIRLS 90M HURDLES Sarah Malseed 16.57 02/03
U15 GIRLS DISCUS Erin Stephenson 25.92 99/00
U15 GIRLS HIGH JUMP Erin Maczkowiak 1.57 01/02
U15 GIRLS JAVELIN Kellie Brewster 28.59 16/17
U15 GIRLS LONG JUMP Fatima Basic 4.80 95/96
U15 GIRLS SHOT PUT Destiny Harvey 10.10 92/93
U15 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP Sarah Malseed 10.41 02/03
U16 GIRLS 100M Candice Down 15.35 12/13
U16 GIRLS 1500M April Antony 6:58.44 16/17
U16 GIRLS 200M April Antony 32.00 16/17
U16 GIRLS 400M April Antony 1:24.67 16/17
U16 GIRLS 800M Candice Down 3:10.22 12/13
U16 GIRLS 80M HURDLES April Antony 18.90 16/17
U16 GIRLS DISCUS Candice Down 19.38 12/13
U16 GIRLS HIGH JUMP Candice Down 1.25 12/13
U16 GIRLS JAVELIN April Antony 18.78 16/17
U16 GIRLS LONG JUMP Candice Down 3.77 12/13
U16 GIRLS SHOT PUT Candice Down 7.84 12/13
U16 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP April Antony 7.15 16/17